Federal logoFederal logo
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebben Cliquez ici pour avoir le site en Français Klicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehen Click here to see the site in English
Elections
June 7, 2009
  electionHomeAlt  
  Elect.
homepage
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Limburg Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Flemish Parliament Electoral District of BMFC Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Counting evolution
Statistics
2004 Election results
 
  European Parliament
Flemish Parliament
Walloon Parliament
Brussels-Capital
German language
More info about this website
Electionsinfo FPS Home Affairs
Vote by Proxy
European Parliament  
Flemish Parliament  
Walloon Parliament  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2009 > Flemish Parliament > Preference votes > Constituency of Limburg > District of Tongeren
 
Logo Flemish Parliament
 Flemish Parliament : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
    District of Tongeren
To results Printing
sp.a  
 2009/06/07 22:58:24.
         
  1 VANVELTHOVEN Peter 1.465            
  2 ROBEYNS Els 566            
  3 MAHASSINE Chokri 427            
  4 BEENDERS Rob 208            
  5 VAN RODE Jean Claude 261            
  6 SNEIJERS Els 216            
  7 STASSEN Gerard 2.561            
  8 SWENNEN Guy 788            
  9 BLOKKEN Elke 223            
  10 GIEBENS Myriam 396            
  11 PEUSKENS Jean-Paul 210            
  12 LAMBRECHTS Gilbert 181            
  13 VAN WORTSWINKEL Eefje 192            
  14 EYKELBERG Kathleen 247            
  15 KITIR Meryame 365            
  16 CLAES Hilde 724            
 
         
  1 SANNEN Ludo 370            
  2 QUINTENS Joke 150            
  3 KOC Ahmet 150            
  4 VANDENBROUCKE Joris 188            
  5 RAEMAEKERS Magda 171            
  6 MOYAERTS Charly 160            
  7 VERWIMP Fons 108            
  8 DE CUYPER Christel 129            
  9 LINSEN Kelly 112            
  10 PLESSERS Valerie 111            
  11 VERSLEGERS Bernadette 108            
  12 BRUNO Angelo 107            
  13 GARCIA-FEIJOO Sole 98            
  14 VANSIMPSEN Sandra 140            
  15 SLEYPEN Sylvain 232            
  16 REYNDERS Herman 381            
 

 
 
 
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration