Federal logoFederal logo
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebben Cliquez ici pour avoir le site en Français Klicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehen Click here to see the site in English
Elections
June 7, 2009
  electionHomeAlt  
  Elect.
homepage
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Province of Luxembourg Province of Liège Province of Namur Province of Hainaut Province of Walloon Brabant Province of Flemish Brabant (Leuven) Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde Province of Limburg Province of Antwerp Province of East-Flanders Province of West-Flanders Constituency of Flanders German language Constituency Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde Constituency of Walloon The Kingdom
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Counting evolution
Statistics
2004 Election results
 
  European Parliament
Flemish Parliament
Walloon Parliament
Brussels-Capital
German language
More info about this website
Electionsinfo FPS Home Affairs
Vote by Proxy
European Parliament  
Flemish Parliament  
Walloon Parliament  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2009 > European Parliament > Preference votes > Dutch electoral college > Constituency of Flanders > Province of East-Flanders
 
Logo European Parliament
 European Parliament : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
    Province of East-Flanders
To results Printing
LSP  
 2009/06/12 09:13:52.
 715/715 (100.00%)
         
  1 VANDERSTEENE Bart 298            
  2 DESCHOEMACKER Anja 158            
  3 COOL Geert 99            
  4 ULBURGHS Lies 130            
  5 VAN der BIEST Bart 125            
  6 LAGAE Stefanie 106            
  7 COULIER Jo 89            
  8 BALBAERT Marie 93            
  9 HOET Bert 75            
  10 VERGEYLEN Soo 81            
  11 DECRETON Eddy 74            
  12 DESCHOEMACKER Els 99            
  13 BLIKI François 84            
 
         
  1 SNEYERS Jon 91            
  2 GILLES Laura 81            
  3 VERVONDEL Benjamin 57            
  4 MEERT Ivy 78            
  5 VANHOOREN Amaury 66            
  6 DELLAFAILLE Liesbeth 67            
  7 DE BRABANTER François 68            
  8 DEBERDT Stefanie 131            
 

 
 
 
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration