Federal logoFederal logo
FEDERAL PORTAL
Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebben Cliquez ici pour avoir le site en Français Klicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehen Click here to see the site in English
Elections
June 7, 2009
  electionHomeAlt  
  Elect.
homepage
 
Click on an area:
navigation map
Province of Luxembourg Province of Liège Province of Namur Province of Hainaut Province of Walloon Brabant Province of Flemish Brabant (Leuven) Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde Province of Limburg Province of Antwerp Province of East-Flanders Province of West-Flanders Constituency of Flanders German language Constituency Constituency of Brussels-Halle-Vilvoorde Constituency of Walloon The Kingdom
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Counting evolution
Statistics
2004 Election results
 
  European Parliament
Flemish Parliament
Walloon Parliament
Brussels-Capital
German language
More info about this website
Electionsinfo FPS Home Affairs
Vote by Proxy
European Parliament  
Flemish Parliament  
Walloon Parliament  
Brussels-
Capital
 
German
language
 
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2009 > European Parliament > Preference votes > Dutch electoral college > Constituency of Flanders > Province of Flemish Brabant (Leuven)
 
Logo European Parliament
 European Parliament : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list.The column IV indicates which titulars are elected. Note that this column is only visible when applicable ...More info
    Province of Flemish Brabant (Leuven)
To results Printing
SLP  
 2009/06/12 09:13:36.
 347/347 (100.00%)
         
  1 MAES Nelly 447            
  2 LEYS Thomas 138            
  3 BIDANIA IBARGUTXI Eva 142            
  4 DECOCK Geert 92            
  5 RECKELBUS-da SILVA FRAGA Clara 100            
  6 AB IAGO Dafydd 75            
  7 GROFFILS Liesbet 104            
  8 POSTHUMUS Sybren 56            
  9 VERBIEST Kathleen 127            
  10 DEMAN Kristof 65            
  11 SUTTELS Noël 44            
  12 STURTEWAGEN Maaike 96            
  13 VANDENBERGHE Lionel 93            
 
         
  1 DAUWEN Günther 81            
  2 B. NAGY Ajnacska 62            
  3 VAN DAMME Joerie 65            
  4 TARASSEVITCH Galina 52            
  5 Kollman Cristian 39            
  6 CALLEWAERT Hildegard 50            
  7 SAINZ PENA Xose Maria 50            
  8 VAN GREMBERGEN Ilse 98            
 

 
 
 
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
dot Be logo decoration